January 2019


Rev. Judyth Sult’s January
Empowerment Newsletter

Notes from J

Happy New Year and welcome to 2019!

The universal energy for 2019 is 3 (2+0+1+9=12 reduces to 3). The 3 energy is usually expansive and joyful on the positive side. Hopefully, much of the tension from 2018 will diminish somewhat this year. The potential downside of the 3 energy is becoming moody and wanting to escape from reality. As the universal energy, the 3 energy can indicate public figures and mass media increasingly escaping to fantasy.

Do you know what your personal year is? Add your birth month and day to 2019 and reduce the number to a single digit. This number represents the energy you will be working with from January to December. You can see the meaning of the personal year numbers here.

I’ve also included a Tarot layout, located below, to do a reading for yourself. A reading can help you get rid of what no longer serves you, and identify the energy that will help you achieve your dreams in 2019.

Finally, I’m using an updated program so some fonts may be a bit weird.

 Blessings,

J

PS: Get a free card reading here _____________________________________________________________

Coaching Corner

New Year Ritual

According to Carl Jung, symbols are the language of the soul as it connects to the intuitive rather than the rational mind.

The purpose of empowerment rituals is to connect with what is in our highest and best good. As we perform rituals to manifest something, such as a job, a romance, or a new home, we are calling on our super conscious to bring the cosmic energy into alignment to create our desire.

I’ve been told that the first twelve days of a new year are the most important to pay attention to for what we want to manifest in the new year. Pay attention to how you answer the questions below, revisit and update them during the twelve days. Clean out your drawers and closets, getting rid of the old.

What brought you joy in 2018?

What lessons did you learn in 2018?

Where did you experience grief during 2018?

What do you want to release from the old year?

Who do you want to help this year?

How do you want to play in 2019?

Where do you want to experience growth in 2019?

What do you want to manifest in 2019?

How will you affirm you are worthy of what you want to manifest?

Burn what you want to release and keep your hopes for the future. Happy New Year!

Moon Phases

New Moon – January 5

The New Moon on the 5th (and a Solar Eclipse emphasizes new beginnings. It is a time to set goals that emphasize our strengths and challenges. The Numerology for Empowerment Class is this day and can reinforce your understanding of yourself. A few spots are still available. For more click here.

Full Moon – January 20

This full moon comes with a total lunar eclipse. Expect the unexpected in your life events and in the news. Everything may seem to be more chaotic than before the full moon.

What Numerology Reveals

Learning how to calculate the numerology meaning of your name, as well as your birth date, can help you understand yourself to lead a more fulfilling life. In my January 5 Numerology class you’ll receive a workbook to help you calculate anyone’s Life Path, Soul Urge and Personality. Below I’ve used Michelle Obama as an example.

Birth name: Michelle LaVaughn Robinson

Birth date: January 17, 1964

Michelle Obama’s Life Path, based on her birth date, is a master number of 11. The Life Path explains her potential and seems consistent with what I know of her. An 11 can become a source of inspiration and for others. The 11 has a highly evolved intuition that may set her apart from others in her early life. She tends to inspire people to take action, often without trying.

 The Expression, based on the birth name, is the person’s natural abilities. Michelle’s Expression at birth is a 7 which indicates a person with an excellent mind who is willing to dig deep for meaning and to understand complex subjects. The 7 is often an excellent, discriminating judge.

The Soul Urge, based on the value of the vowels, explains how the person is motivated in life. Michelle’s Soul Urge is a 9. The 9 person has very humanitarian tendencies with a strong desire to help people. The 9 has deep feelings for others and has good intentions and high ideals.

The Personality is how the person is reflected in the world. Michelle’s Personality is also a 7. Her natural ability as a bright, intuitive person who understands complex issues is the way she comes across to others.

After marriage when Michelle became an Obama her Life Path stayed the same because it’s based on her birth date. Her Expression changed from a 7 to a 3. The 3 energy encouraged her to become more outgoing and express herself in a charming friendly way.

Michelle’s Soul Urge changed from a 9 to an 8. The 8 Soul Urge is motivated to be successful in business or politics. The person who merges the 9 and 8 energies has the capacity to move the humanitarian interests into the political arena to make change in the world.

The Personality number changed from a 7 to a 4. The 4 personality is stable, practical and disciplined. This person can be relied upon to get things done and to be there until the job is done.

In the class, we’ll expand on each of these ideas and much more!

_____________________________

New Year Reading

New Year Reading for 2019

Here is a reading layout with questions below for you to use for 2019. Happy New Year!

  1. Major theme of the year.
  2. What to leave behind from 2018?
  3. What do I open up to in 2019?
  4. What is the key opportunity in the new year?
  5. What energy will help me find my opportunity?
  6. What is the key challenge in the new year?
  7. What will help me meet my challenge?q1

The card of the 1st month is Magician.

The card for the 3 year is Sustenance.

You can read the meaning of the cards here.

Tarot of Empowerment deck here.